Organisation chart


General Management

President
Dominique Boutonnat

  • Adviser to the President for speeches and contributions 
    Aurore Jenkins

Deputy General Management
Olivier Henrard

  • Director of digital change
    Vincent Leclercq
     
  • Director of Film and audiovisual
    Xavier Lardoux

Film directorate

Director
Magali Valente

Director's deputy
Laurent Vennier

Director's deputy
Lionel Bertinet

Exhibition results control department
Catherine Verliac

Exhibition license and classification department
Pierre Chaintreuil

Exhibition department
Corentin Bichet

Production and distribution support department
Valentine El Iraki

Production and distribution selective schemes department
Rafaèle Garcia

Distribution mission
Céline Leclercq

Audiovisual directorate

Director
Valérie Bourgoin

Deputy director
Amanda Borghino 

Deputy director
David Blanch

Fiction and animation department
Alice Delalande

Documentary support department
Anne d’Autume

Audiovisual adaptations of performing arts department
Bambou Nguyen

Directorate of creation, territories and audiences

Director
Julien Neutres

Deputy director
Daphné Bruneau

Author consultant
Perrine Vincent

Cultural promotion and territorial action department
Danielle Sartori

Creation department
Fabienne Hanclot

Film heritage directorate

Director
Laurent Cormier

Deputy director / Head of collections
Béatrice de Pastre

Documentary analysis and processing department
Laurent Bismuth

Hygiene, security and environment department
Patrick Khafif

Laboratory / Restoration department
Simone Appleby

Collection access, development and enrichment department
Eric Le Roy

General administration department
Karine Nonnon

Inventory, conservation and logistics department
Anne-Laure Soulié

Directorate of European and international affairs

Director
Mathieu Fournet

Deputy director
Michel Plazanet

Consultant
Julien Ezanno

Digital directorate

Director
Vincent Florant

Deputy director
Pauline Augrain

Technical industries and innovation department
Anouk Deiller

Service de la création numérique
Olivier Fontenay

Video department
Laetitia Facon-Soret

Organization and information services department
Céline Souleyreau

General secretariat

Secretary general
Leslie Thomas

Personnel and human resources department
Damien Landrini

Inspection department
Agnès Toullieux

General services
Clarisse Quirder

Film and television registers services
Caroline Jeanneau

Communication directorate

Director
Evelyne Laquit

Deputy director
Ariane Nouvet

Press officer
Vivien Plagnol

Financial and legal directorate

Director, Assistant Deputy General Management
Maxime Boutron

Deputy director
Patricia Belluire

Deputy director in charge of European and multilateral affairs
Jérémie Kessler

Budget department
Arthur Nguyen

Legal and regulatory affairs department
Stéphane Davy

Financing department
Nassim Collignon

Research, statistics and forecast department

Director
Benoît Danard

Statistics department
Sophie Jardillier

State supervision

General economic and financial control manager
Romuad Gilet

General economic and financial control manager
Jean-Claude Hulot

Accounting office

Accounting officer
Yves Damé

Mediator

Laurence Franceschini